College Committees

Administrative

  • Germán A. Bollero
  • John Braden
  • Jeffrey D. Brawn
  • Peter Constable
  • George Czapar
  • Ryan D. Hobson
  • Lois Hoyer
  • Rodney W. Johnson
  • Prasanta Kalita
  • Bob Kessler
  • Susan Silverberg Koerner
  • Steve Loerch
  • Neal R. Merchen
  • Julie Mumbower
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson
  • LeAnn M. Ormsby
  • K.C. Ting
  • Joseph Toman, Jr.
  • Richard A. Vogen
  • David H. Wahl
  • Alex Winter-Nelson
  • , Vice Chair
  • Robert J. Hauser, Chair

Administrator Evaluation

  • Richard Cooke
  • Madhu Khanna*
  • Kevin Kline*
  • Brent McBride
  • Steve Moose, Chair*
  • Shelly Schmidt
  • Michelle Wander*

Advancement Policy Committee

  • Brian Diers
  • James Drackley*
  • Tony Grift*
  • Robert Hughes, Jr.
  • Angela Lyons*
  • Lulu Rodriguez
    Kelly Tappenden
  • Chad Vogel, ex officio
  • , EC Liaison

Bylaws Revision Subcommittee

  • Jonathan Beever
  • Robert Hughes, Jr., Chair
  • A. Lane Rayburn

Courses and Curricula

  • Kaustubh Bhalerao
  • Jennifer Hardesty
  • Frederic Kolb
  • Angela Lyons
  • David Miller
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan
  • Anthony Yannarell
  • Jamie Elekman, Undergraduate student
  • Jack Rich, Undergraduate student
  • Soo-Yeun Lee, ex officio
  • , Chair

Edward R. Madigan Laboratory Building Advisory

  • Lisa Ainsworth
  • Jonathan Beever
  • Carl Bernacchi
  • Elvira Demejia
  • Andrew Steelman
  • Youfu (Frank) Zhao
  • Stephen Moose, Chair
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Douglas J. Wolters, ex officio
  • Darren Gentzler, ex officio

Elections

  • Christy Lleras
  • Ken Koelkebeck
  • Gary Schnitkey, Chair
  • Robert Aherin, ex officio

Executive

  • Amy Ando
  • Sharon Donovan*
  • Bryan Endres
  • Nicki Engeseth
  • Al Hansen
  • Jack Juvik
  • Angela Kent
  • Madhu Khanna*
  • Brent McBride*
  • Stephen Moose*
  • Romana Nowak*
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas
  • Robert Schooley*
  • Vijay Singh*
  • Robert Hauser, Chair

Extension Policy

  • Phil Cardoso*
  • Karen Chapman-Novakofski
  • Richard Cooke
  • Aaron Hager
  • Scott Irwin*
  • Richard Mulvaney
  • Angela Wiley
  • George Czapar, ex officio
  • , EC Liaison

Faculty Grievance Subcommittee

  • Brent McBride
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas
  • Vijay Singh
  • Jack Juvik, Chair

Faculty Meeting Subcommittee

  • Dustin Boler
  • Richard Mulvaney
  • Gary Kling, Chair
  • Romana Nowak, ex officio

Graduate Educational Policy

  • Mary Arends Kuenning*
  • Karen Kramer
  • James Miller
  • Mike Miller
  • Kent Rausch*
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas*
  • Tony Studer
  • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
  • , C&C Chair
  • Lillian Brzostowski, Graduate Student
  • Brad Coyle, Graduate Student
  • , EC Liaison

International Programs Policy

  • Martin Bohn
  • Elvira de Mejia
  • Gail Ferguson
  • Paul McNamara*
  • Al Roca*
  • Xinlei Wang*
  • Mike Ward
  • Alex Winter-Nelson, ex officio
  • , EC Liaison

Library Subcommittee

  • Martin Bohn
  • Richard Brazee
  • Maria Chu
  • Peter Goldsmith
  • Zeynep Madak-Erdogan
  • Andrew Steelman
  • Robert S. “Pat” Allen, ex officio
  • Sarah Sellars, Undergraduate Student
  • TBA, Graduate Student
  • Angela Wiley, Chair
  • , EC Liaison

National Soybean Research Center Building Advisory

  • Brian Diers
  • Glen Hartman
  • Matt Hudson
  • Eugenie Kokini
  • Frances Kuo
  • Brian  Miller
  • Leellen Solter
  • Neal Merchen, ex officio
  • Douglas Wolters, ex officio
  • Craig Gundersen, Chair

Plant Care Advisory

  • Brian Diers
  • James Dalling
  • Les Domier
  • Frederic Kolb
  • DoKyoung Lee
  • Tony Studer
  • Germán Bollero, ex officio
  • Jeffery Brawn, ex officio
  • Nathan Deppe, ex officio
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Patrick Tranel, Chair

Promotion and Tenure

  • Richard Cooke, Chair
  • William Helferich*
  • Matt Hudson
  • Madhu Khanna
  • Rod Mackie
  • Ramona Oswald
  • Michelle Wander*

Research Policy

  • Pat Brown
  • William Helferich
  • Juan Loor*
  • Brian Ogolsky
  • Luis Rodriguez*
  • Bruce Sherrick*
  • Cory Suski
  • Neal Merchen, ex officio
  • , EC Liaison

Safety

  • Richard “Rick” Atterberry
  • Joe Barron
  • Steven Ford
  • Daniele Frerichs
  • Jay Hayek
  • Brian Jacobson
  • Vickie Jarrell
  • Joseph Latessa
  • Darcy Meents
  • Tim Mies
  • Monica Miller, ex officio
  • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
  • Jeffrey Christensen, ex officio
  • Robert Aherin, Chair

Salary and Budget Subcommittee

  • Gustavo Caetano-Anolles
  • Nancy McElwain
  • Hayri Onal
  • Yuan Xiang Pan
  • Al Roca
  • Anthony Yannarell
  • Kent Rausch, Chair
  • , EC Liaison

Space Policy

  • George Czapar, Associate Dean
  • Craig Gundersen, NSRC BAC Chair
  • Stephen Moose, ERML BAC Chair
  • Prasanta Kalita, Associate Dean
  • Neal Merchen, Chair
  • Angela Kent, EC Liaison

Undergraduate Educational Policy

  • Aaron Ebata
  • Bryan Endres*
  • Angela Green*
  • Fred Kolb
  • Anna Kukekova*
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan
  • Anthony Yannarell
  • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
  • , C&C Chair
  • Jamie Elekman, Undergraduate Student
  • Jack Rich, Undergraduate Student
  • , EC Liaison
 
  • A * marks year two of two-year term