College Committees

Administrative

  • Germán A. Bollero
  • Jeffrey D. Brawn
  • Margaret A. "Meg" Cline
  • Peter Constable
  • George Czapar
  • Paul N. Ellinger
  • Craig G. Gundersen
  • Ryan D. Hobson
  • Lois Hoyer
  • Rodney W. Johnson
  • Susan Silverberg Koerner
  • John S. Lockmiller
  • Steve Loerch
  • Neal R. Merchen
  • Julie Mumbower
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson
  • LeAnn M. Ormsby
  • K.C. Ting
  • Joseph Toman, Jr.
  • Richard A. Vogen
  • David H. Wahl
  • Alex Winter-Nelson
  • Laurie Kramer, Vice Chair
  • Robert J. Hauser, Chair

Administrative Evaluation

  • Aaron Ebata
  • Nicki Engeseth
  • Alan Hansen
  • Scott H. Irwin*
  • James R. Miller*
  • Youfu "Frank" Zhao*
  • Roderick Mackie, Chair*

Advancement Policy Committee

  • Yuji Arai
  • Bruce Branham
  • Aaron Ebata
  • James Drackley*
  • Tony Grift*
  • Scott Irwin*
  • Scott Morris
  • Margaret A. (Meg) Cline, ex officio
  • Jody Endres, EC Liaison

Building

  • Germán A. Bollero
  • Jeffrey D. Brawn
  • Paul N. Ellinger
  • Lois L. Hoyer
  • Susan Silverberg Koerner
  • Steve Loerch
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson
  • K.C. Ting
  • John S. Lockmiller, Chair
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio

Bylaws Revision Subcommittee

  • Amy Ando, Chair
  • Darin Eastburn
  • Robert Hughes, EC Liaison

Courses and Curricula

  • Timothy Garrow
  • Joe G. Harper
  • Robert Hughes
  • Frederic L. Kolb, Chair
  • Robert L. Schooley
  • Bruce Sherrick
  • David Miller
  • Rebecca Ries, Undergraduate student
  • Jacob Stewart, Undergraduate student
  • Soo-Yeun Lee, ex officio

Edward R. Madigan Laboratory Building Advisory

  • Lisa Ainsworth
  • Jonathan Beever
  • Timothy A. Garrow
  • Chris L. Wright
  • Youfu (Frank) Zhao
  • Raymond Zielinski
  • Stephen Moose, Chair
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Douglas J. Wolters, ex officio
  • Darren Gentzler, ex officio

Elections

  • Jennifer Fraterrigo
  • Angela Lyons, Chair
  • Christy Lleras
  • Robert Aherin, ex officio

Equal Employment Opportunity

  • Tommy Amal
  • Richard Atterberry
  • Joe E. Barron
  • Joseph M. Bohn
  • Marilyn S. Brengle
  • Aaron T. Ebata
  • A. Bryan Endres
  • Anna Lee Fenger
  • Ann B. Finnegan
  • Joe G. Harper
  • Jessica L. Hartke
  • Kevin H. Kline
  • Gary J. Kling
  • Ming (Frances) Kuo
  • Soo-Yeun Lee
  • Kathryn A. Martensen
  • Kathryn I. Seybert
  • Linda A. Smith
  • Jesse C. Thompson
  • F. William Simmons, EEO Officer, Chair

Executive

  • Kastubh Bhalerao, Vice Chair*
  • Mark David*
  • Brian Diers*
  • Jody Endres
  • Nicki Engeseth
  • Robert Hughes
  • Jack Juvik
  • Angela Kent
  • Brent McBride*
  • Romana Nowak*
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan*
  • Nicholas Paulson*
  • Hans Stein
  • Kelly Tappenden
  • Robert J. Hauser, Chair

Extension Policy

  • Robert Aherin*
  • Carl Bradley
  • Karen Chapman-Novakofski
  • Robert Knox*
  • Lulu Rodriguez
  • Gary Schnitkey*
  • Angela Wiley
  • George Czapar, ex officio
  • Hans Stein, EC Liaison

Faculty Grievance Subcommittee

  • Brian Diers
  • Angela Kent
  • Brent McBride
  • Hans Stein

Faculty Meeting Subcommittee

  • Michael Miller
  • David Rosch
  • Patrick Tranel, Chair
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan, EC Liaison

Foundation Seed and Seed Quality

  • Martin Bohn
  • Patrick J. Brown
  • Brian W. Diers
  • Emerson D. Nafziger
  • David R. Walker
  • Youfu "Frank" Zhao
  • Fredric L. Kolb, Chair
  • Germán A. Bollero, ex officio
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Robert E. Dunker, ex officio

Graduate Educational Policy

  • Hong Chen
  • Jennifer Fraterrigo
  • Phil Garcia*
  • Reed Larson
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas*, Chair
  • Maria Villamil
  • Yuanhui Zhang*
  • Laurie Kramer, ex officio
  • David Miller
  • Jessica Bubert, Graduate Student
  • Timothy Rendall, Graduate Student
  • Angela Kent, EC Liaison

International Programs Policy

  • Juan Andrade
  • Mary Arends-Kuenning*, Chair
  • Mohammad Babadoost
  • Gail Ferguson
  • Michael Ellis (for Al Roca* FA14)
  • Mike Ward
  • Xinlei Wang*
  • Alex Winter-Nelson, ex officio
  • Jack Juvik, EC Liaison

Library Subcommittee

  • Richard Brazee
  • Brenna Ellison
  • Youngsoo Lee
  • Juan Loor
  • Brian Ogolsky
  • Mosbah Kushad, Chair
  • Kaustubh Bhalerao, EC Liaison
  • Robert S. “Pat” Allen, ex officio
  • Jacob Dickey, Undergraduate Student
  • Tisorn Songsermsawas, Graduate Student

National Soybean Research Center Building Advisory

  • Brian Diers
  • Darin M. Eastburn
  • Glen L. Hartman
  • Eugenie Jenny Kokini
  • Brian K. Miller
  • Marilyn Nash
  • Leellen Solter
  • Craig G. Gundersen, Chair
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Douglas J. Wolters, ex officio

Plant Care Advisory

  • Brian W. Diers
  • Frederic L. Kolb
  • Andrew Leakey
  • Stephen Moose
  • Patrick Tranel
  • Sam Wortman
  • Glen Hartman, Chair
  • Germán A. Bollero, ex officio
  • Jeffery D. Brawn, ex officio
  • Nathan Deppe, ex officio
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio

Promotion and Tenure

  • David Bullock
  • Sharon Donovan
  • Rex Gaskins
  • Robert Hughes
  • Michelle Wander
  • Rick Weinzierl
  • Vijay Singh, Chair

Research Policy

  • Kathy Baylis*
  • Mary-Grace Danao*
  • William Helferich
  • Kris Lambert
  • Marcela Raffaelli
  • Cory Suski
  • Kelly Swanson*
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Kelly Tappenden, EC Liaison

Safety

  • Richard L. “Rick” Atterberry
  • Robert E. Dunker
  • Steven E. Ford
  • Jay C. Hayek
  • Brian Jacobson
  • Vickie L. Jarrell
  • Joseph G. Latessa
  • Darcy Meents
  • James A. Wade
  • Robert A. Aherin, Chair
  • Peter C. Ashbrook, ex officio
  • Prasanta K. Kalita, ex officio
  • Jeffrey T. Christensen, ex officio
  • Tom J. Anderson, ex officio

Salary and Budget Subcommittee

  • Amy Ando
  • Carl Bradley
  • Kevin Kline
  • Nancy McElwain
  • Luis Rodriguez
  • Margarita Teran-Garcia
  • Mark David, Chair

Space Policy

  • George Czapar, Associate Dean
  • Craig Gundersen, NSRC BAC Chair
  • Stephen Moose, ERML BAC Chair
  • Laurie Kramer, Associate Dean
  • Neal R. Merchen, Chair
  • Brian Diers, EC Liaison

Undergraduate Educational Policy

  • Angela Green*
  • Jennifer Hardesty
  • Frederic L. Kolb, C&C Chair
  • Soo-Yeun Lee
  • David J. Miller*, Chair
  • Frances "Ming" Kuo
  • Bruce Sherrick*
  • Laurie Kramer, ex officio
  • Rebecca Ries, Undergraduate Student
  • Jacob Stewart, Undergraduate Student
  • Nicki Engeseth, EC Liaison
 
  • A * marks year two of two-year term