College Committees

Administrative

  • Germán Bollero
  • Jeffrey Brawn
  • Elvira de Mejia
  • Adam Davis
  • Anna Dilger
  • Nicki Engeseth
  • Sean Fox
  • Al Hansen
  • Lois Hoyer
  • Rodney Johnson
  • Bob Kessler
  • Kimberlee Kidwell, Chair
  • Kimberly Meenen
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson
  • Leann Ormsby
  • Dave Rosch
  • Richard Vogen
  • Alex Winter-Nelson

Administrator Evaluation

  • Keith Cadwallader, FSHN
  • Richard Gates, ABE
  • Ken Koelkebeck, ANSC*
  • Angela Lyons, ACE
  • Brian Ogolsky, HDFS
  • Sarah Taylor Lovell, CPSC*
  • Michael Ward, NRES, Chair*

Courses and Curricula

  • Kent Rausch, ABE
  • Jennifer Hardesty, HDFS, Chair
  • Sarah Taylor Lovell, CPSC
  • Nick Paulson, ACE
  • Dave Miller, ANSC
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan, FSHN
  • Tony Yannarell, NRES
  • Kara Brockamp, Undergraduate Student
  • Alex Brockamp, Undergraduate Student
  • Mary Lowry, ex officio


 

College Policy Committees

Advancement Policy

  • Bruce Branham, CPSC, Chair
  • Bruce Elliott-Litchfield, ABE*
  • Brent McBride, HDFS
  • Michael Miller, FSHN
  • Bruce Sherrick, ACE*
  • Dan Shike, ANSC*
  • Michelle Wander, NRES
  • Kimberley Meenen, ex officio
  • Jim Drackley, EC Liaison

Educational Policy

  • Dave Bullock, ACE*
  • Paul Davidson, ABE*
  • Sarah Taylor Lovell, CPSC
  • Shardé Smith, HDFS
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan, FSHN
  • Dave Miller, ANSC*
  • James Miller, NRES
  • Dave Rosch, ex officio
  • Abby Mongan, undergrad student
  • TBD, Graduate student
  • Romana Nowak, EC Liaison

Extension Policy

  • Phil Cardoso, ANSC, Chair*
  • Laura Christianson, CPSC
  • Richard Cooke, ABE*
  • Robert Hughes, Jr., HDFS
  • Karen Chapman-Novakofski, FSHN
  • Gary Schnitkey, ACE*
  • Cory Suski, NRES
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson, ex-officio
  • Richard Gates, EC Liaison

International Programs Policy

  • Juan Andrade, FSHN
  • Kathy Baylis, ACE*
  • Rabin Bhattarai, ABE*
  • Karen Kramer, HDFS
  • Andrew Margenot, CPSC
  • Daniel Miller, NRES
  • Alfred Roca, ANSC, Chair*
  • Alex Winter-Nelson, ex officio
  • Kathy Baylis, EC Liaison

College Sub-Committees

Faculty Grievance Subcommittee

  • Jan Brooks, Specialized Faculty
  • Soo-Yeun Lee, FSHN
  • Jack Juvik, CPSC
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas, ANSC, Chair
  • Kelly Freeman Bost, HDFS

Faculty Meeting Subcommittee

  • Juan Loor, ANSC
  • Hannah Holscher, FSHN
  • Richard Mulvaney, NRES Chair

Plant Care Advisory

  • Brian Diers, CPSC, Chair
  • James Dalling, Plant Biology
  • Jay Hayek, NRES
  • Fred Kolb, CPSC
  • DoKyoung Lee, CPSC
  • Dean Riechers, CPSC
  • Marty Sachs, CPSC
  • Tony Studer, CPSC
  • Clint Shipley, ex officio
  • Germán Bollero, ex officio

      Diversity

      • Tony Franklin, Extension
      • Zeynep Madak-Erdogan, FSHN
      • Debbie Malloch, Administration
      • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas, ANSC, Chair
      • Jesse Thompson, OAP
      • Carena Van Riper, NRES
      • Maria Villamil, CPSC
      • Yuanhui Zhang, ABE
      • Kasandra Delafuente, Undergraduate Student
      • Kadeem Richardson, Graduate Student

      Executive

      • Kathy Baylis, ACE
      • Mary Arends-Kuenning, ACE*
      • Jan Brooks, Specialized Faculty
      • Romana Nowak, ANSC (’18-19) for Anna Dilger
      • Sharon Donovan, FSHN
      • James Drackley, ANSC*
      • Aaron Ebata, HDFS
      • Gail Ferguson, HDFS
      • Jennifer Fraterrigo, NRES*
      • Kelly Freeman Bost, HDFS*
      • Richard Gates, ABE*
      • Russ Higgins, Extension
      • Soo-Yeun Lee, FSHN*
      • Steve Moose, CPSC*
      • Vijay Singh, ABE
      • Michael Ward, NRES
      • Mary Liz Wright, Extension, Chair

      Promotion and Tenure

      • Richard Cooke, ABE*
      • Matt Hudson, CPSC*
      • Madhu Khanna, ACE, Chair*
      • Brent McBride, HDFS
      • James Miller, NRES*
      • Carl Parsons, ANSC
      • Shelly Schmidt, FSHN

      Specialized Faculty Advisory Committee

      • Neslihan Akdeniz Onuki, ACE
      • Dawn Bohn, Co-Chair
      • Jan Brooks, HDFS
      • Jon Coppess, ACE
      • Heather Cupps-Miller, Ag Comm
      • Amy Fischer-Brown, Co-Chair
      • Kari Keating, ALSE
      • Chance Riggins, CPSC
      • Mike Ward, EC Liaison

       

      ITCS Advisory

      • Judy Bingman, 4-H
      • David Brandon, FSHN
      • Elvira de Mejia, DNS
      • Ryan Dilger, ANSC
      • Daniele Frerichs, ACE
      • Angela Graham, Research
      • Brianna Gregg, OAP
      • Doug Harlan, Extension
      • Robert Hughes, HDFS
      • Meghan McCleary, Extension
      • Greg Parks, CPSC
      • Lisa Peterson, Extension
      • Ronda Sullivan, ABE
      • Ryan Tate, Advancement
      • Adan VanDuyne, Admin
      • Anthony, Yannarell, NRES

      Research Policy

      • Isaac Cann, ANSC*
      • Robin Jarrett, HDFS
      • Zeynep Madak-Erdogan, FSHN
      • Hayri Onal, ACE*
      • Luis Rodriguez, ABE, Chair*
      • Erik Sacks, CPSC
      • Robert Schooley, NRES
      • Germán Bollero, ex officio
      • Vijay Singh, EC Liaison

       

       



       
       
      • A * marks year two of two-year term