College Committees

Administrative

  • Germán Bollero
  • Peter Constable
  • George Czapar
  • Sean Fox
  • Al Hansen
  • Ryan D. Hobson
  • Lois Hoyer
  • Rodney Johnson
  • Prasanta Kalita
  • Bob Kessler
  • Susan Silverberg Koerner
  • Kimberly Meenen
  • Neal Merchen
  • Julie Mumbower
  • Shelly Nickols-Richardson
  • LeAnn  Ormsby
  • Joseph Toman, Jr.
  • Richard Vogen
  • David Wahl
  • Alex Winter-Nelson
  • Jeff Brawn, Vice Chair
  • Kimberlee Kidwell, Chair

Administrator Evaluation

  • Richard Cooke, Chair*
  • Angela Lyon
  • Ken Koelkebeck
  • Sarah Taylor Lovell
  • Brent McBride*
  • Shelly Schmidt*
  • Mike Ward

Advancement Policy Committee

  • Brian Diers*
  • Anna Dilger
  • Bruce Elliott-Litchfield
  • Robert Hughes, Jr., Chair*
  • Lulu Rodriguez*
  • Bruce Sherrick
  • Kelly Tappenden
  • Kimberly Meenen, ex officio
  • Angela Kent, EC Liaison

Bylaws Revision Subcommittee

  • Jonathan Beever
  • Robert Hughes, Jr., Chair
  • A. Lane Rayburn

Courses and Curricula

  • Kaustubh Bhalerao
  • Jennifer Hardesty, Chair
  • Frederic Kolb
  • Angela Lyons
  • David Miller
  • Yuan-Xiang Pan
  • Anthony Yannarell
  • Kara Brockamp, Undergraduate student
  • Alex Brockamp, Undergraduate student
  • Mary Lowry, ex officio

Edward R. Madigan Laboratory Building Advisory

  • Lisa Ainsworth
  • Jonathan Beever, Chair
  • Carl Bernacchi
  • Elvira Demejia
  • Jack Juvik
  • Andrew J. Steelman
  • Youfu (Frank) Zhao
  • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio
  • Douglas J. Wolters, ex officio
  • Darren Gentzler, ex officio

Elections

  • Christy Lleras
  • Ken Koelkebeck, Chair
  • Yong Sue Jin
  • Robert Aherin, ex officio

Executive

  • Amy Ando*
  • Mary Arendas-Kuenning
  • James Drackley
  • Bryan Endres*
  • Nicki Engeseth*
  • Jennifer Fraterrigo
  • Kelly Freeman Bost
  • Richard Gates
  • Al Hansen (Maria Villamil)*
  • Jack Juvik*
  • Angela Kent*
  • Soo-Yeun Lee
  • Stacy Woodyard
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas*
  • Patrick Trane
  • Kimberlee Kidwell, Chair
  • Kevin McSweeney, Specialized Fac Adv

Extension Policy

  • Phil Cardoso (2nd cons trm)
  • Karen Chapman-Novakofski (2nd cons trm)
  • Richard Cooke, Chair (2nd cons trm)
  • Aaron Ebata*
  • Aaron Hager*
  • Richard Mulvaney*
  • Gary Schnitkey
  • George Czapar, ex officio
  • Richard Gates, EC Liaison

Faculty Grievance Subcommittee

  • Soo-Yeung Lee
  • Jack Juvick
  • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas, Chair
  • Kelly Freeman Bost

Faculty Meeting Subcommittee

  • Juan Loor
  • Hannah Holscher
  • Richard Mulvaney, Chair

Graduate Educational Policy

  • David Bullock
  • Karen Kramer*
  • James Miller*
  • Mike Miller, Chair*
  • Roman Nowak
  • Kent Rausch*(2nd cons trm)
  • Tony Studer*
  • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
  • Jennifer Hardesty, C&C Chair
  • Maxwell Holle, Graduate Student
  • Kevin Wright, Graduate Student
  • Amy Ando, EC Liaison

      International Programs Policy

      • Kathy Baylis
      • Robin Bhattarai
      • Martin Bohn*
      • Elvira de Mejia*
      • Gail Ferguson*
      • Al Roca
      • Michael Ward*
      • Alex Winter-Nelson, ex officio
      • Jack Juvik, EC Liaison

      National Soybean Research Center Building Advisory

      • Brian Diers
      • Glen Hartman
      • Matt Hudson
      • Eugenie Kokini
      • Frances Kuo
      • Brian  Miller
      • Leellen Solter
      • Neal Merchen, ex officio
      • Douglas Wolters, ex officio
      • Craig Gundersen, Chair

      Plant Care Advisory

      • Brian Diers, Chair
      • James Dalling
      • Frederic Kolb
      • DoKyoung Lee
      • Dean Riecherts
      • Marty Sachs
      • Tony Studer
      • Germán Bollero, ex officio
      • Jeffery Brawn, ex officio
      • Plant Care Facility Coordinator, ex officio
      • Neal R. Merchen, ex officio

      Promotion and Tenure

      • Richard Cooke
      • Keith Cadwallader
      • Matt Hudson
      • Madhu Khanna
      • Rod Mackie, Chair
      • Ramona Oswald
      • James R. Miller

      Research Policy

      • Nathan Schroeder
      • Isaac Cann
      • Bill Helferich*
      • Brian Ogolsky*
      • Hayri Onal
      • Luis Rodriguez ((2nd cons trm)
      • Cory Suski, Chair*
      • Neal Merchen, ex officio
      • Patrick Tranel, EC Liaison

      Safety

      • Richard “Rick” Atterberry
      • Joe Barron
      • Steven Ford
      • Daniele Frerichs
      • Jay Hayek
      • Brian Jacobson
      • Vickie Jarrell
      • Joseph Latessa
      • Darcy Meents
      • Tim Mies
      • Monica Miller, ex officio
      • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
      • Jeffrey Christensen, ex officio
      • Robert Aherin, Chair

      Salary and Budget Subcommittee

      • Gustavo Caetano-Anolles
      • Nancy McElwain
      • Hayri Onal
      • Yuan Xiang Pan
      • Al Roca
      • Anthony Yannarell
      • Kent Rausch, Chair
      • Jon Coppess, Specialized Faculty Advisor
      • Amy Ando, EC Liaison

      Space Policy

      • George Czapar, Associate Dean
      • Craig Gundersen, NSRC BAC Chair
      • Stephen Moose, ERML BAC Chair
      • Prasanta Kalita, Associate Dean
      • Sandra Rodriguez-Zas, EC Liaison

      Specialized Faculty Advisory Committee

      • Dawn Bohn, Co-Chair
      • Jan Brooks
      • Jonathan Coppess
      • Amy Fischer-Brown, Co-Chair
      • Emelie Mies
      • Chance Riggins
      • Kevin McSweeney, EC Liaison

      Undergraduate Educational Policy

      • Paul Davidson
      • Brent McBride*
      • Fred Kolb*
      • Mindy Mallory
      • Dave Miller
      • Yuan-Xiang Pan*
      • Anthony Yannarell, Chair*
      • Fred Kolb, C&C Representative
      • Prasanta Kalita, ex officio
      • Christy Allen, Undergraduate Student
      • Gabby Walker, Undergraduate student
      • Amy Ando, EC Liaison
       
      • A * marks year two of two-year term