SAC Members

Chair

Rachel Recker

Senior
Agricultural Leadership Education
Venedy

Social Chair

Xavier Morgan

Senior
Agricultural Communications
Chicago

Secretary/Treasurer

Jillian Monier

Senior
Crop Sciences
Sparland

Vice Chair - Alumni Relations

Christy Allen

Senior
Agricultural Communications
Arthur

Vice Chair - Student Advancement

Andrew Johnson

Sophomore
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Mahomet

Vice Chair - Student Recruitment

Kristine Stewart

Junior
Crop Sciences
Yorkville

ACES Council Representative

Vanessa Gould

Junior
Agricultural Science Education
Elburn

ACES Council Representative

Natalie Vujanov

Junior
Crop Sciences
Princeton

 

Alexis Abbate 

Sophomore
Animal Sciences
Beecher

Cole Arnett 

Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Hettick

Isabelle Ausdal 

Senior 
Agriculture and Consumer Economics 
Milan

Kelly Aves 

Senior
Crop Sciences
Kirkland

Brianna Baker 

Junior
Food Science
Swansea

Kylie Bohman 

Junior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics, Public Policy and Law Concentration
Yorkville

Kara Brockamp 

Senior
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Morrisonville

Mikayla Busby 

Sophomore
Agriculture Science Education
Monticello 

Constance Chrones 

Junior
Public Policy & Law, Minor in Communications, Minor in Leadership
Glenview

Alondra Estrada 

Junior
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Addison

Victoria Gomez 

Junior
Animal Science
Oak Lawn

Sarah Graham 

Sophomore
Animal Sciences
Wilmette

Carly Hopkins 

Junior
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Marion

Jordan Johns 

Senior
Agriculture Science Education
Pontiac

Mary Marsh 

Junior
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Ames, IA

Emily Martin 

Junior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics 
Mason City

Carley Meeks 

Senior
Crop Sciences
Delray Beach, FL

Abigail Mongan 

Sophomore
ACE, Public Policy & Law
Oregon

Juliette Nye 

Senior
Animal Sciences
River Forest

Alyssa Pedersen 

Senior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics; Agri-Accounting
Chicago

Valerie Ramirez 

Junior
Natural Resources and Environmental Science
Chicago

Adam Rosentreter 

Senior
Agriculture Leadership Education
Carlinville

Haley Schreiber-Deam

Senior
Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences
Winfield

Eileen Urish 

Junior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics 
Kilbourne

Gabrielle Walker 

Sophomore
Human Nutrition
Jacksonville

Trevor Wojtyla 

Sophomore
Agricultural Communications 
Naperville